ACT GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Constantinos Constantinidis '81, Chair
Vassilis Kafatos '86, Vice Chair
Stamos Karamouzis - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Peter Allen
Elsa Amanatidou
Carroll W. Brewster
Alexandros Doufos* '89
Gikas Hardouvelis '74
Dimitris Keridis* '87
Charis Plakantonaki '97
Dimitris Takas* '66

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE
David Weil, Chair
Pavlos Floros - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George S. Bissell
Robert L. De Normandie
Albert H. "Chip" Elfner
Byron Menides*
Nestor M. Nicholas

 

BOARD GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Serge B. Hadji-Mihaloglou '60, Co-Chair
RJ Vassiliou, Co-Chair
Peter Chresanthakes - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
George Antoniadis
Albert H. "Chip" Elfner
Gregory Gallopoulos
Kennie Grogan
John Hemenway
Irina Taka '95
David S. Weil

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Vassilis Kafatos '86, Chair
Maria Behrakis, Vice Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Elsa Amanatidou
Angelos Billis '47
Stavros Constantinidis '47
Jack Florentin '66
Angelos Papaioannou '69
Irina Taka '95

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
John H. “Jack” Clymer, Chair
Stavros Constantinidis '47, Vice Chair
Nestor M. Nicholas, Vice Chair and Clerk
Robert L. DeNormandie, Treasurer
Panos Vlachos - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George Antoniadis
George S. Bissell
Carroll W. Brewster
Constantinos Constantinidis '81
Albert H. "Chip" Elfner
Jack Florentin '66
Stathis Georgiadis
Serge B. Hadji-Mihaloglou '60
Vassilis Kafatos '86
RJ Vassiliou
David Weil

 

FACILITIES COMMITTEE
Stathis Georgiadis '75, Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
Panayotis “Notis” Bernitsas
Angelos Billis '47
Stavros Constantinidis '47
Ioannis Rentzeperis* '77

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Robert L. DeNormandie, Chair
David S. Weil, Vice Chair
Pavlos Floros - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George Antoniadis
George S. Bissell
Constantinos Constantinidis '47
Madeline Demoulas*
Jack Florentin '66
Gikas A. Hardouvelis '74
Vassilis Kafatos '86
R.J. Vassiliou

 

HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Jack Florentin '66, Chair
Stathis Georgiadis '75, Co-Vice Chair
Irina Taka '95, Co-Vice Chair
Theodore Filaretos - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Stavros Constantinidis '47
Leonidas Evangelidis '53
Rolly Gatenio* '75
Panayotis Hassapis* '84
Dimitris Keridis* '89
Angelos Papaioannou '69

 

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT COMMITTEE
George Antoniadis, Chair
Maria Behrakis, Regional Vice Chair, New England
Jack Florentin '66, Regional Vice Chair, Thessaloniki
Natalia Orfanos '64, Regional Vice Chair, West Coast North
Charis Plakantonaki '97, Regional Co-Vice Chair, Athens
Irina Taka '95, Regional Co-Vice Chair, Athens
R.J. Vassiliou, Regional Vice Chair, East Coast
David S. Weil, Regional Vice Chair, West Coast South
Peter Chresanthakes - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Peter Allen
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
Fotini Christia* '96
Madeline Demoulas*
Leonidas Evangelidis '53
Kennie Grogan
Constantinos Hadji-Ioannou* '87
Helen Lindsay '64
Jamie Merisotis
Harry Mylonas* '96
Angelos Papaioannou '69

 

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
Albert H. "Chip" Elfner, Chair
Georgios Allamanis* '92, Vice Chair
Pavlos Floros - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George S. Bissell
Chris Conkey*
Nick Elfner*
Ben Faucet*
Robert Uek*

 

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Carroll W. Brewster, Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Peter Allen
Ute Petkakis*
Constantinos Tarabanis*

 

LONG-RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE
Albert H. "Chip" Elfner, Chair
Charis Plakantonaki '97, Vice Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
Carroll W. Brewster
Jack Clymer
Vassilis Kafatos '86
Irina Taka '95

 

*Non-Trustee Committee Member
Print
Email this to a friend?
Share this on Facebook
© 2011 Anatolia College, P.O. Box 21021, 55510, Thessaloniki, Greece, Tel. +30 2310 398200