Anatolia College - Board of Trustees

 

Standing Committees

2015-2016 

 

 

ACT GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Constantinos Constantinidis '81, Chair
Charis Plakantonaki '97, Vice Chair
Stamos Karamouzis - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Peter Allen
Elsa Amanatidou
Dimos Arhodidis, '87
Carroll W. Brewster
Gikas Hardouvelis '74
Vassilis Kafatos '86
Dimitris Keridis* '87
Dimitris Takas* '66
Asteris Tsoukalas* '87

 

AUDIT COMMITTEE
David Weil, Chair
Pavlos Floros - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George S. Bissell
Robert L. De Normandie
John Hemenway
Byron Menides*
Nestor M. Nicholas

 

BOARD GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Serge B. Hadji-Mihaloglou '60, Co-Chair
Irina Taka '95, Co-Chair
Peter Chresanthakes - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
George Antoniadis
Gregory Gallopoulos
Kennie Bissell Grogan
John Hemenway
RJ Vassiliou
David S. Weil

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Vassilis Kafatos '86, Chair
Maria Behrakis, Vice Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Elsa Amanatidou
Angelos Billis '47
Stavros Constantinidis '47
Jack Florentin '66
Angelos Papaioannou '69
Irina Taka '95
Nikos Bakatselos*
Loukia Saranti*

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Albert H. "Chip" Elfner, ΙΙΙ, Chair
Stavros Constantinidis '47, Vice Chair
Nestor M. Nicholas, Vice Chair and Clerk
Robert L. DeNormandie, Treasurer
Panos Vlachos - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George Antoniadis
George S. Bissell
Carroll W. Brewster
John H. “Jack” Clymer
Constantinos Constantinidis '81
Jack Florentin '66
Stathis Georgiadis '75
Kennie Bissell Grogan
Serge B. Hadji-Mihaloglou '60
Vassilis Kafatos '86
Charis Plakantonakis '97
Irina Taka '95
RJ Vassiliou
David Weil

 

FACILITIES COMMITTEE
Stathis Georgiadis '75, Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Notis Bernitsas
Angelos Billis '47
Stavros Constantinidis '47
Leonidas Evangelidis '53
Ioannis Rentzeperis* '77
Konstantinos Tarabanis*

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Robert L. DeNormandie, Chair
David S. Weil, Vice Chair
Pavlos Floros - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George Antoniadis
Dimos Arhodidis '87
George S. Bissell
Constantinos Constantinidis '81
Madeline Demoulas*
Jack Florentin '66
Gikas A. Hardouvelis '74
Vassilis Kafatos '86
R.J. Vassiliou

 

HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Jack Florentin '66, Chair
Stathis Georgiadis '75, Co-Vice Chair
Irina Taka '95, Co-Vice Chair
Theodore Filaretos - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Stavros Constantinidis '47
Leonidas Evangelidis '53
Rolly Gatenio* '75
Kennie Bissell Grogan
Panayotis Hassapis* '84
Dimitris Keridis* '87
Angelos Papaioannou '69
Dinos Chatziioannou* '87

 

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT COMMITTEE
George Antoniadis, Chair
Maria Behrakis, Regional Vice Chair, New England
Jack Florentin '66, Regional Vice Chair, Thessaloniki
Natalia Orfanos '64, Regional Vice Chair, West Coast North
Charis Plakantonakis '97, Regional Co-Vice Chair, Athens
R.J. Vassiliou, Regional Vice Chair, East Coast
David S. Weil, Regional Vice Chair, West Coast South
Peter Chresanthakes - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Peter Allen
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
Fotini Christia* '96
Madeline Demoulas
Leonidas Evangelidis '53
Kennie Bissell Grogan
Dinos Chatziioannou* '87
Lena Lindsay '64
Jamie Merisotis
Harry Mylonas* '96

 

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
John H. “Jack” Clymer, Chair
Georgios Allamanis* '91, Vice Chair
Pavlos Floros - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
George S. Bissell
Nick Elfner*
Ben Faucet*
Jeff Grogan*
Robert Uek*

  

LONG-RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE
Charis Plakantonakis '97, Chair
Yanis Tsorbatzoglou - Staff Coordinator / Liaison
Lambros Anagnostopoulos
Carroll W. Brewster
Jack Clymer
Peter Allen

 

*Non-Trustee Committee Member
Print
Email this to a friend?
Share this on Facebook
© 2015 Anatolia College, P.O. Box 21021, 55510, Thessaloniki, Greece, Tel. +30 2310 398200